Excellent Emulsifier recommed by FAO & WHO.


Excellent Emulsifier recommed by FAO & WHO.


Polyglyceride fatty acid ester is a kind of non-ionic surfactant with excellent properties, which is produced by the reaction of polyglycerin and fatty acid.


Polyglycerides are derivatives of monoglycerides, but its performance is better than that of monoglyceride. It has good emulsifying, dispersing, wetting, stabilizing and foaming properties.


Polyglycerol esters contain more hydrophilic hydroxyl groups. By properly choosing the degree of polymerization of polyglycerol, the types of fatty acids and the degree of esterification, all kinds of polyglycerol esters from hydrophilicity to hydrophilicity can be prepared. The range of food-grade HLB value is about 2-16, which can be adjusted arbitrarily. It can be used as O/W emulsifier and W/O emulsifier.


Because of its non-toxic, odorless and biodegradable characteristics, it is a kind of highly effective and safe additive, which is recommended by FAO and WHO.


It can be used in cosmetics, food, medicine, textile printing and dyeing, paint manufacturing, daily chemical, plastic products and other industries.